7150 Highway 1804 S Bismarck, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
45.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Highway 1804 S, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $405,500. 7150 Highway 1804 S is a home located in Burleigh County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Silbernagel Joseph and Silbernagel Phyllis
Bought by
Joseph Silbernagel And Phyllis M 2025 Revocab and Silbernagel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Silbernagel And Phyllis M 2025 Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $139,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $139,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $139,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $123,000 | $4,500 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $138,400 | $10,550 | $127,850 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $138,250 | $10,400 | $127,850 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $261,700 | $19,100 | $242,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map