7150 Lake Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Lake Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $235,160, approximately $187 per square foot. 7150 Lake Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Ellnor Neil A
Bought by
Ellnor Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Ellnor Neil
Bought by
Baehr Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellnor Carolyn J | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellnor Carolyn J | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baehr Philip | $250 | Lawrence Stuart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,100 | $19,300 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map