7150 S Chase Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 S Chase Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $525,591. 7150 S Chase Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $451,700 | $58,200 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $47 | $451,700 | $58,200 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $451,700 | $58,200 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $294,200 | $40,900 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $294,200 | $40,900 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $294,200 | $40,900 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $294,200 | $40,900 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $256,000 | $40,300 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $256,000 | $40,300 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $256,000 | $40,300 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $256,000 | $40,300 | $215,700 |
| 2013 | $4,275 | $256,000 | $40,300 | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map