7150 Wicker Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $207,424, approximately $160 per square foot. 7150 Wicker Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Jorden Michael L and Jorden Candace A
Bought by
May Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,576
Outstanding Balance
$73,622
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jorden Michael L and Jorden Candace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Rutherford Garon L and Great Lakes Roofing & Const Co
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Marcus | -- | Ticor Mo | |
| Jorden Michael L | -- | Village Title Inc | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $77,964 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Marcus | $122,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $189,500 | $22,300 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $173,200 | $22,300 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $156,000 | $22,300 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $146,000 | $22,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $125,500 | $16,100 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $118,400 | $16,100 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $112,300 | $16,100 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $107,800 | $16,100 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $109,200 | $16,100 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $108,000 | $16,100 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $100,300 | $16,100 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $93,600 | $16,100 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map