7151 Elyton Dr North Port, FL 34287
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 Elyton Dr, North Port, FL 34287 and is currently estimated at $216,409, approximately $184 per square foot. 7151 Elyton Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Glenallen Elementary School, North Port High School, and Heron Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Chabra Jonathan and Chabra Carol
Bought by
Healey Felix Mark and Doland Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,901
Outstanding Balance
$45,081
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Hoover Alice L and Hoover Richard E
Bought by
Chabra Jonathan and Chabra Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,520
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Schwab Dorothy A
Bought by
Hoover Richard E and Hoover Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Felix Mark | $90,000 | Csb Title Services | |
| Chabra Jonathan | $81,900 | -- | |
| Chabra Jonathan | $81,900 | -- | |
| Hoover Richard E | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healey Felix Mark | $71,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Chabra Jonathan | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $54,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $880 | $52,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $880 | $46,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $49,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $48,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $994 | $47,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $46,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $45,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $44,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $66,000 | $6,600 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $737 | $56,200 | $6,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $715 | $36,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map