C
Seller's Agent in 2021
C. Dewey Compton
Long and Foster - South Boston
(434) 575-1100
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $331,000
THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE AN BRICK RANCHER WITH 8 PLUS ACRES OF LAND. THE PROPERTY HAS AN LARGE WORKSHOP AND SOME STORAGE BUILDINGS ON THE PROPERTY. THE HOME HAS LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND WET BAR. THE HOME HAS HARDWOOD FLOORS LARGE ROOMS AND EAT IN KITCHEN.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long and Foster - South Boston License #0225171247 Listed on: 05/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Dibble
Long & Foster - Buggs Island
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinschmidt Barry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kleinschmidt Barry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kleinschmidt Barry J | $200,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kleinschmidt Barry J | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $200,000 | -20.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $222,635 | $43,834 | $178,801 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $222,635 | $43,834 | $178,801 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $200,709 | $43,834 | $156,875 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $200,709 | $43,834 | $156,875 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $200,611 | $43,736 | $156,875 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $200,611 | $43,736 | $156,875 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $200,606 | $43,731 | $156,875 |
| 2018 | $960 | $200,058 | $43,731 | $156,327 |
| 2016 | $978 | $203,821 | $43,731 | $160,090 |
| 2015 | $978 | $203,821 | $43,731 | $160,090 |
| 2014 | $938 | $203,821 | $43,731 | $160,090 |
| 2013 | $938 | $208,391 | $43,731 | $164,660 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
C. Dewey Compton
Long and Foster - South Boston
(434) 575-1100
147 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Charles Payne
Long and Foster - South Boston
(434) 575-1100
24 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracy Dibble
Long & Foster - Buggs Island
Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63576
APN: 21288
Ask me questions while you tour the home.