Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 N River Valley Dr, Peoa, UT 84061. 7151 N River Valley Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Marco and The Gonzalez Family Trust
Bought by
Elkhorn Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Lrh Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Marco and Jonas Jefferey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Hollberg Associates Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Marco and Jonas John Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkhorn Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Marco | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Marco | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Marco | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $34,333 | $4,333 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $135 | $22,812 | $4,062 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $135 | $22,457 | $3,707 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $324 | $11,863 | $3,707 | $8,156 |
| 2021 | $335 | $12,009 | $3,853 | $8,156 |
| 2020 | $336 | $12,009 | $3,853 | $8,156 |
| 2019 | $101 | $11,863 | $3,707 | $8,156 |
| 2018 | $343 | $12,280 | $4,124 | $8,156 |
| 2017 | $331 | $12,551 | $4,395 | $8,156 |
| 2016 | $313 | $12,551 | $4,395 | $8,156 |
| 2015 | $111 | $12,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $120 | $12,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map