Estimated Value: $581,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 SW 14th St, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $624,526, approximately $408 per square foot. 7151 SW 14th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Flagami Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Almeida Jose and Almeida Teresita
Bought by
Pami Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pami Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $418,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $380,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $346,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $314,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $286,023 | $160,380 | $125,643 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $275,142 | $149,040 | $126,102 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $252,923 | $126,360 | $126,563 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $227,449 | $121,824 | $105,625 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $192,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $175,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $159,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $144,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map