7152 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,012 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $121,753, approximately $150 per square foot. 7152 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Solomon Gary A
Bought by
Walker Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Shipley John and Shipley Georgia Lee
Bought by
Solomon Gary A and Solomon Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Shipley John E
Bought by
Shipley John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Shipley Thelma Jean
Bought by
Shipley Thelma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Michael P | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Solomon Gary A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Shipley John E | -- | None Available | |
| Shipley Thelma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solomon Gary A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $6,275 | $1,330 | $4,945 |
| 2024 | $722 | $5,977 | $1,456 | $4,521 |
| 2023 | $722 | $5,693 | $1,595 | $4,098 |
| 2022 | $660 | $4,950 | $1,595 | $3,355 |
| 2021 | $654 | $4,950 | $1,595 | $3,355 |
| 2020 | $645 | $4,950 | $1,595 | $3,355 |
| 2019 | $678 | $4,950 | $1,595 | $3,355 |
| 2018 | $545 | $3,971 | $1,145 | $2,826 |
| 2017 | $244 | $3,781 | $1,090 | $2,691 |
| 2016 | $239 | $3,781 | $1,090 | $2,691 |
| 2015 | $240 | $5,533 | $1,595 | $3,938 |
| 2014 | $237 | $5,533 | $1,595 | $3,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map