7152 Ingalls St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 Ingalls St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $518,200, approximately $304 per square foot. 7152 Ingalls St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Fabini Renee L and Fabini Kenneth A
Bought by
Steinke Dayle A and Bryze Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$132,110
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Retherford Rodney R
Bought by
Fabini Renee L and Fabini Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Judith M and Johnson Wiliam G
Bought by
Retherford Rodney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinke Dayle A | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fabini Renee L | $161,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Retherford Rodney R | $199,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinke Dayle A | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabini Renee L | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Retherford Rodney R | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $32,553 | $14,274 | $18,279 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $31,064 | $14,595 | $16,469 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $31,064 | $14,595 | $16,469 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $26,250 | $12,482 | $13,768 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $27,005 | $12,841 | $14,164 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $24,968 | $8,740 | $16,228 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $24,968 | $8,740 | $16,228 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $20,457 | $5,592 | $14,865 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $20,457 | $5,592 | $14,865 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $17,354 | $5,645 | $11,709 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $17,354 | $5,645 | $11,709 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $12,824 | $4,872 | $7,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map