Estimated Value: $32,016 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7153 Grand Caillou Rd, Dulac, LA 70353 and is currently estimated at $72,008, approximately $32 per square foot. 7153 Grand Caillou Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Grand Caillou Elementary School, Grand Caillou Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Estay-Voisin Dawn M
Bought by
Domangue-Autin Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Estay Louverda
Bought by
Marque Estay Voisin Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domangue-Autin Rochelle | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Marque Estay Voisin Dawn | $50,000 | Billiot Michael Attoreny At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $121 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $115 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $11,450 | $600 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $11,450 | $600 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $321 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $325 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $334 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map