7154 Clarkton Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Clarkton Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $834,385, approximately $297 per square foot. 7154 Clarkton Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Damianeas Alexandros G
Bought by
N V R Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,998
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Somerset Crossing L C
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N V R Inc | $496,510 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $146,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | N V R Inc | $397,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $787,200 | $249,500 | $537,700 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $712,400 | $222,600 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $681,100 | $208,200 | $472,900 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $635,000 | $173,600 | $461,400 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $555,200 | $148,500 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $491,300 | $140,000 | $351,300 |
| 2019 | $7,426 | $479,100 | $140,000 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $465,600 | $136,500 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $450,600 | $136,000 | $314,600 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $459,000 | $136,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $431,700 | $129,100 | $302,600 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $395,900 | $122,800 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map