7154 Eelpot Rd Naples, NY 14512
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Eelpot Rd, Naples, NY 14512 and is currently estimated at $240,941, approximately $109 per square foot. 7154 Eelpot Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School, Naples High School, and Italy Naples Baptist Church Ed.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $194,900 | $18,100 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $194,900 | $18,100 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $142,900 | $16,100 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $142,900 | $16,100 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $142,900 | $16,100 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $121,500 | $14,000 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $121,500 | $14,000 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $14,000 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $10,500 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map