7154 Knoll Rd Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $2,679,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
9,600
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Knoll Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $1,801,053, approximately $187 per square foot. 7154 Knoll Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Fisher David L and Fisher Stacey S
Bought by
Fisher Stacey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Hidy Richard O and Hidy Winifred D
Bought by
Fisher David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$939,725
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Stacey S | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher David L | $950,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fisher David L | $939,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,206 | $566,538 | $59,605 | $506,933 |
| 2024 | $33,190 | $566,538 | $59,605 | $506,933 |
| 2023 | $33,917 | $566,538 | $59,605 | $506,933 |
| 2022 | $36,335 | $526,016 | $58,559 | $467,457 |
| 2021 | $35,405 | $526,016 | $58,559 | $467,457 |
| 2020 | $35,940 | $526,016 | $58,559 | $467,457 |
| 2019 | $35,081 | $465,500 | $51,821 | $413,679 |
| 2018 | $35,141 | $465,500 | $51,821 | $413,679 |
| 2017 | $33,568 | $465,500 | $51,821 | $413,679 |
| 2016 | $41,002 | $544,366 | $55,213 | $489,153 |
| 2015 | $37,182 | $544,366 | $55,213 | $489,153 |
| 2014 | $37,434 | $544,366 | $55,213 | $489,153 |
| 2013 | $38,004 | $544,366 | $55,213 | $489,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map