7154 Mohawk Trail Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Mohawk Trail Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $438,592, approximately $161 per square foot. 7154 Mohawk Trail Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Patricia A
Bought by
Gruner Paul W and Gruner Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,581
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruner Paul W | $245,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruner Paul W | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $124,170 | $22,750 | $101,420 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $124,170 | $22,750 | $101,420 |
| 2023 | $8,008 | $124,170 | $22,750 | $101,420 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $95,520 | $17,500 | $78,020 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $95,520 | $17,500 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $95,520 | $17,500 | $78,020 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $83,830 | $17,500 | $66,330 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $83,830 | $17,500 | $66,330 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $83,830 | $17,500 | $66,330 |
| 2016 | $6,007 | $78,210 | $17,500 | $60,710 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $78,210 | $17,500 | $60,710 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $78,210 | $17,500 | $60,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,190 | $21,840 | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map