7154 Wilton Dr Naples, FL 34109
Emerald Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Wilton Dr, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $750,948, approximately $690 per square foot. 7154 Wilton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Monda John J and Monda Heather S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,340
Outstanding Balance
$367,935
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monda John J | $434,206 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monda John J | $426,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $461,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $448,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $434,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $422,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $410,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $404,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $395,269 | $59,818 | $335,451 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $100,008 | $100,008 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map