7155 Ira Ln Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $496,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7155 Ira Ln, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $474,844, approximately $262 per square foot. 7155 Ira Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Matthew L And Brenda K Van Eck Trust
Bought by
Hawkins Myrl and Hawkins Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,396
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Nshe Wisner Llc
Bought by
Kuzdek David A and Kuzdek Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Drohn Glenna M and Drohn Thomas R
Bought by
Nshe Wisner Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Myrl | $450,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Kuzdek David A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Nshe Wisner Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Myrl | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |