7155 Waystation Rd Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $253,475 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7155 Waystation Rd, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $294,119, approximately $298 per square foot. 7155 Waystation Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Stickley Samuel E
Bought by
Whitmore Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,331
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Jason | $217,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitmore Jason | $215,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $168,100 | $37,500 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $168,100 | $37,500 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $168,100 | $37,500 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $168,100 | $37,500 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $944 | $127,500 | $37,500 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $944 | $127,500 | $37,500 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $944 | $127,500 | $37,500 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $944 | $127,500 | $37,500 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $901 | $121,700 | $37,500 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $852 | $121,700 | $37,500 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $815 | $121,700 | $37,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $779 | $121,700 | $37,500 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map