7156 E Plata Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,755
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7156 E Plata Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $795,267, approximately $211 per square foot. 7156 E Plata Ave is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Stevenson Troy G and Stevenson Beth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$352,935
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Troy G | $500,143 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Troy G | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $33,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $32,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $53,800 | $10,760 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $40,780 | $8,150 | $32,630 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $7,410 | $7,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $6,345 | $6,345 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map