7157 Terry Cir Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7157 Terry Cir, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $978,084, approximately $449 per square foot. 7157 Terry Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Morales Richard A and Morales Patricia E
Bought by
Sanders Stanley and Sanders Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,613
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$858,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Morales Richard A and Morales Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Stanley | $477,500 | Fahtco | |
| Morales Richard A | $286,400 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Stanley | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Richard A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $55,865 | $11,170 | $44,695 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $55,768 | $11,511 | $44,257 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $55,768 | $11,511 | $44,257 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $43,421 | $10,183 | $33,238 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $44,671 | $10,476 | $34,195 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $40,440 | $11,753 | $28,687 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $40,440 | $11,753 | $28,687 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $38,597 | $11,067 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $38,597 | $11,067 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $36,534 | $11,651 | $24,883 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $36,534 | $11,651 | $24,883 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $33,755 | $8,737 | $25,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map