7157 W Carol Ct Niles, IL 60714
Chesterfield Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,550 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7157 W Carol Ct, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $366,638, approximately $263 per square foot. 7157 W Carol Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hynes Elementary School, Golf Middle School, and Niles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Adrienne Penny Meisler Trust and Meister Kathy S
Bought by
Meister Family Trust and Meister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Meisler Adrienne P and Meisler Penny A
Bought by
Meisler Adrienne P and Adrienne Penny Meisler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Meisler David I and Meisler Penny A
Bought by
Meisler Adrienne P and Meisler Penny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Goldstein Irwin M and Miller Alysia J
Bought by
Meisler David I and Meisler Penny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meisler Adrienne P | -- | None Available | |
| Meisler Adrienne P | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Meisler David I | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meisler Adrienne P | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meisler David I | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $28,000 | $7,161 | $20,839 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $26,840 | $3,999 | $22,841 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $26,840 | $3,999 | $22,841 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $26,840 | $3,999 | $22,841 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $22,734 | $3,580 | $19,154 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $22,734 | $3,580 | $19,154 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $25,260 | $3,580 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $20,606 | $3,109 | $17,497 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $20,606 | $3,109 | $17,497 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $20,606 | $3,109 | $17,497 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $17,532 | $2,638 | $14,894 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $17,532 | $2,638 | $14,894 |
| 2013 | $3,478 | $17,532 | $2,638 | $14,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map