7158 Devinney Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,005 - $745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7158 Devinney Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $728,001, approximately $259 per square foot. 7158 Devinney Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Pierson Tarrel L
Bought by
Vellinga Tristan and Vellinga Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,725
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Risavi Joseph S and Risavi Jaime C
Bought by
Pierson Tarrel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,037
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Atkins Mark G and Atkins Laura A
Bought by
Risavi Joseph S and Risavi Jaime C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Hartmann Shelly A Hartmann Chad A
Bought by
Atkins Mark G and Atkins Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Green Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Hartmann Shelly A and Hartmann Chad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vellinga Tristan | $636,000 | First American Title | |
| Pierson Tarrel L | $344,250 | Heritage Title | |
| Risavi Joseph S | $315,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Atkins Mark G | $289,794 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Green Custom Homes Inc | $70,300 | -- | |
| Hartmann Shelly A | $165,652 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vellinga Tristan | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Tarrel L | $327,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Risavi Joseph S | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Mark G | $231,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Custom Homes Inc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartmann Shelly A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $41,617 | $12,766 | $28,851 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $38,678 | $13,469 | $25,209 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $38,678 | $13,469 | $25,209 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $33,295 | $10,666 | $22,629 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $34,253 | $10,973 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $30,689 | $9,238 | $21,451 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $30,689 | $9,238 | $21,451 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $28,179 | $6,655 | $21,524 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $28,179 | $6,655 | $21,524 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $28,035 | $5,803 | $22,232 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $28,035 | $5,803 | $22,232 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $22,782 | $4,872 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map