7158 Grayson Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7158 Grayson Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $562,668, approximately $195 per square foot. 7158 Grayson Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcknight Thomas G and Mcknight Juilene O
Bought by
Brookhart Arlo B and Brookhart Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,468
Outstanding Balance
$205,226
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$357,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Bought by
Arlo B Brookhart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Bought by
Arlo B Brookhart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhart Arlo B | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Arlo B Brookhart | -- | -- | |
| Arlo B Brookhart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookhart Arlo B | $313,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $164,090 | $21,000 | $143,090 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $164,090 | $21,000 | $143,090 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $164,090 | $21,000 | $143,090 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $121,380 | $21,000 | $100,380 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $121,380 | $21,000 | $100,380 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $121,380 | $21,000 | $100,380 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $112,250 | $21,000 | $91,250 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $112,250 | $21,000 | $91,250 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $112,250 | $21,000 | $91,250 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $100,940 | $20,130 | $80,810 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $100,940 | $20,130 | $80,810 |
| 2014 | $5,517 | $100,940 | $20,130 | $80,810 |
| 2013 | $5,328 | $100,940 | $20,130 | $80,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map