$1,899,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $11,219/month

Total Views 2,516
7 Beds
5 Baths
3,076 Sq Ft
$617 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Well-maintained semi-attached home featuring a private two-car driveway, garage, and full basement. The first-floor unit offers a one-bedroom layout with a living room, eat-in kitchen, and full bathroom. The second floor provides a spacious living area including a living room, dining room, kitchen with ample cabinet storage, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, including a primary ensuite. The third floor mirrors the second with another generously sized unit offering a living room, dining room, kitchen with ample cabinet space, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms including a primary ensuite. The property is complete with a fully private yard.

Listing Agent

Louis Scrimenti

Signature Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 516-799-7100 License #10401300462 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Signature Premier Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2,426 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 21x116

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Schools

  • Ps 153 Maspeth Elementary School
  • Is 93 Ridgewood Middle School
  • Maspeth High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02819-0134

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,088

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2,426 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: 516-799-7100
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1899000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 34093357.2711
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 617.36021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Basement: Full, Storage Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 93 Ridgewood

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0557
  • Lot Dimensions: 21x116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2426
  • Parcel Number: 02819-0134
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13088.24
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 153 Maspeth Elementary
  • High School: Maspeth High School
  • Middle School District: Queens24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,248 $66,458 $6,948 $59,510
2025 $12,498 $65,959 $7,642 $58,317
2024 $12,498 $62,226 $8,154 $54,072
2023 $11,922 $58,704 $7,273 $51,431
2022 $11,056 $85,500 $10,080 $75,420
2021 $11,655 $87,840 $10,080 $77,760
2020 $11,635 $90,240 $10,080 $80,160
2019 $10,848 $94,800 $10,080 $84,720
2018 $9,972 $48,920 $7,391 $41,529
2017 $9,408 $46,152 $8,284 $37,868
2016 $9,226 $46,152 $8,284 $37,868
2015 $5,251 $45,805 $9,093 $36,712
2014 $5,251 $43,213 $10,294 $32,919
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $1,899,000 -- $617 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 963291

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02819-0134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.