7159 Pineview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $213,024 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7159 Pineview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $228,756, approximately $156 per square foot. 7159 Pineview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Dao Ngoc H
Bought by
Messenger Jill M and Messenger Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$70,121
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Hue T
Bought by
Dao Ngoc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Jill M | $114,900 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Dao Ngoc H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Jill M | $84,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dao Ngoc H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $57,860 | $12,340 | $45,520 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $57,860 | $12,340 | $45,520 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $57,860 | $12,340 | $45,520 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $41,060 | $8,750 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $41,060 | $8,750 | $32,310 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $41,060 | $8,750 | $32,310 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $34,520 | $8,750 | $25,770 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $34,520 | $8,750 | $25,770 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $34,520 | $8,750 | $25,770 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $33,150 | $8,750 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $33,150 | $8,750 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $33,150 | $8,750 | $24,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,440 | $8,750 | $22,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map