715A Gist Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,873 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715A Gist Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $678,968, approximately $465 per square foot. 715A Gist Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Miller Olivia P
Bought by
Bercaw Nancy and Kreeger Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Wolff Hedevig K
Bought by
Miller Olivia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,980
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Wolff Hedevig K
Bought by
Miller Olivia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,980
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bercaw Nancy | $436,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Olivia P | $399,900 | -- | |
| Miller Olivia P | $399,900 | -- | |
| Miller Olivia P | $399,900 | -- | |
| Miller Olivia P | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bercaw Nancy | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Olivia P | $79,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Olivia P | $319,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Olivia P | $319,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $503,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $486,200 | $326,600 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $486,200 | $326,600 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $486,200 | $326,600 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $557,500 | $326,600 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $11,201 | $525,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $492,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $460,100 | $326,600 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $452,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $444,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map