NOT LISTED FOR SALE

716 3 Rivers Rd Carrabelle, FL 32322

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Last sale price $62,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

The Shamba Lodge will wash away your trouble, wash away your pain with its serenity, easy maintenance and simple living. Nice back yard for fire pit gatherings. Property is large enough for all your recreational toys. New aluminum roof, concrete block construction, painted concrete floors, gas fireplace, ECO Smart tankless water heater and the property is very clean. This is a great get away fishing lodge with lots of character. Within three miles of four boat launches, downtown Carrabelle and restaurants. Only a half a block from the Carrabelle River. Outside shower for those days after the beach. RV hook up for RV storage. Must see to appreciate

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $62,500 -7.4% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Sale $67,500 -- $113 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.