716 3rd St Andover, IL 61233
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 3rd St, Andover, IL 61233 and is currently estimated at $286,636, approximately $163 per square foot. 716 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including C.R. Hanna Elementary School, Orion Middle School, and Orion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $92,312 | $12,488 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,158 | $11,520 | $73,638 |
| 2022 | -- | $78,415 | $10,608 | $67,807 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $72,606 | $9,822 | $62,784 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $70,656 | $9,558 | $61,098 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $69,323 | $9,415 | $59,908 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,304 | $9,141 | $58,163 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,535 | $8,901 | $56,634 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,209 | $8,857 | $56,352 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,209 | $8,857 | $56,352 |
| 2013 | $4,092 | $54,933 | $8,946 | $45,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map