716 4th St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 4th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $604,936, approximately $481 per square foot. 716 4th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Baragona Theresa and Albecker Russell
Bought by
Ramos Hernan and Ramos Annelene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,890
Outstanding Balance
$283,336
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Hernan | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Hernan | $340,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $483,100 | $321,700 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $9,591 | $476,800 | $317,200 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $472,000 | $314,200 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $8,564 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $8,172 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $7,387 | $281,700 | $187,500 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map