716 Ash St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $690,738 - $787,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Ash St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $738,869, approximately $461 per square foot. 716 Ash St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School and The Waldorf School of Garden City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Mahoney Dennis and Mahoney Margaret
Bought by
Mahoney 2022 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney 2022 Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,310 | $542 | $240 | $302 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $542 | $240 | $302 |
Source: Public Records
Map