Estimated Value: $444,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Ashley Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $448,310, approximately $217 per square foot. 716 Ashley Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Boutwell Don and Boutwell Rebecca
Bought by
Harman Mary Loving
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,221
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Killebrew David Rex
Bought by
Boutwell Don and Boutwell Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Barrera Yolanda
Bought by
Killebrew David Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Chance John R
Bought by
Barrera Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Chance Kimberlee B
Bought by
Chance John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Bannister Robert L
Bought by
Chance John R and Chance Kimberlee B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Bannister Tami
Bought by
Bannister Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bannister Robert L and Bannister Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Kaitcer Michael and Cluff Eddie H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Mary Loving | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Boutwell Don | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Killebrew David Rex | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Barrera Yolanda | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Chance John R | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Chance John R | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Bannister Robert L | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Bannister Robert L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harman Mary Loving | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutwell Don | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killebrew David Rex | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Yolanda | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chance John R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannister Robert L | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Bannister Robert L | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,986 | $439,526 | $90,000 | $349,526 |
| 2024 | $9,986 | $439,526 | $90,000 | $349,526 |
| 2023 | $10,670 | $466,878 | $90,000 | $376,878 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $383,500 | $55,000 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $350,752 | $55,000 | $295,752 |
| 2020 | $7,760 | $321,249 | $55,000 | $266,249 |
| 2019 | $7,215 | $333,410 | $55,000 | $278,410 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $249,563 | $55,000 | $194,563 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $266,642 | $55,000 | $211,642 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $232,259 | $40,000 | $192,259 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map