716 Bethlehem Pike Flourtown, PA 19031
Estimated Value: $935,868 - $1,350,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, PA 19031 and is currently estimated at $1,092,467, approximately $277 per square foot. 716 Bethlehem Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Whitemarsh El School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
Bought by
Denzel Ronald O and Denzel Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denzel Ronald O | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
| 2014 | $5,983 | $236,490 | $69,010 | $167,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map