716 Bluff St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Bluff St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $143,094, approximately $136 per square foot. 716 Bluff St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Mointiro Robert H
Bought by
Giboney Robert W and Giboney Larhoda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giboney Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $16,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $6,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $390 | $5,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $5,833 | $1,079 | $4,754 |
| 2021 | $359 | $5,833 | $1,079 | $4,754 |
| 2020 | $567 | $5,833 | $1,079 | $4,754 |
| 2019 | $352 | $5,833 | $1,079 | $4,754 |
| 2018 | $266 | $4,267 | $1,079 | $3,188 |
| 2017 | $237 | $4,267 | $1,079 | $3,188 |
| 2016 | $241 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map