Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Crowley
Platinum Partners Realtors
(630) 281-0334
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,234
This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom Colonial is located in the highly sought-after Stonehedge subdivision. With over 2,500 sq ft above grade, this spacious layout offers all the room you need to grow, relax, and entertain. The 1,333 sq ft basement provides even more potential-ideal for storage or transforming into your dream entertainment space. Enjoy cozy evenings in the inviting family room, complete with a wood-burning fireplace and charming rustic wood ceiling beams that add warmth and character. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or private outdoor gatherings. Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, downtown Wheaton, parks, and top-rated schools, this home blends comfort and location in one incredible package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Partners Realtors License #475149806 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Andrew Richard | $700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cahue Rafael | $484,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Menzer Daniel P | $247,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Andrew Richard | $629,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahue Rafael | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menzer Daniel P | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $699,900 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,131 | $196,215 | $51,778 | $144,437 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $180,610 | $47,660 | $132,950 |
| 2022 | $11,405 | $170,690 | $45,040 | $125,650 |
| 2021 | $11,369 | $166,640 | $43,970 | $122,670 |
| 2020 | $11,335 | $165,090 | $43,560 | $121,530 |
| 2019 | $11,077 | $160,730 | $42,410 | $118,320 |
| 2018 | $11,425 | $163,740 | $39,960 | $123,780 |
| 2017 | $11,259 | $157,700 | $38,490 | $119,210 |
| 2016 | $11,113 | $151,400 | $36,950 | $114,450 |
| 2015 | $11,034 | $144,440 | $35,250 | $109,190 |
| 2014 | $9,449 | $122,530 | $34,740 | $87,790 |
| 2013 | $9,205 | $122,890 | $34,840 | $88,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Crowley
Platinum Partners Realtors
(630) 281-0334
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dana Krezel
Platinum Partners Realtors
(630) 404-1331
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Pinto
Compass
(773) 251-5623
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12373460
APN: 05-29-405-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.