716 Caleb Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Caleb Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $175,583, approximately $149 per square foot. 716 Caleb Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Morgan David S
Bought by
Weber Debora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Debora L | $94,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $84,000 | $14,200 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $84,000 | $14,200 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $84,000 | $14,200 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $14,200 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map