716 Castlebar Ct Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Castlebar Ct, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 716 Castlebar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lizzie Curtis El, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas - Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Miller Russell
Bought by
Texas Rental Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton - Texas Ltd
Bought by
Miller Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,093
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Rental Home Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Russell | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Russell | $301,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $308,000 | $75,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $329,859 | $75,000 | $254,859 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $332,708 | $45,000 | $287,708 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $275,704 | $45,000 | $230,704 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $184,998 | $45,000 | $139,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map