716 Central Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Central Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $195,901, approximately $126 per square foot. 716 Central Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Russell
Bought by
Doseck Kay Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,021
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Hancock County Savings Bk Fsb
Bought by
Cunningham Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Rossman Cora Faye and Hawkins Cora Faye
Bought by
Brackney Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,379
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rossman Cora Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,720
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Farthing Travis W and Sky Bank Ohio Bank Region
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Leadbetter Michael
Bought by
Farthing Travis and Farthing Cheryle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Bought by
Potts Michael A and Potts Dawn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
Bought by
Kimmel Helen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doseck Kay Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Russell | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brackney Steven T | $103,266 | Whitman Title | |
| Rossman Cora Faye | $70,900 | Hancock Title Agency | |
| Fanniemae | $71,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Farthing Travis | $82,000 | -- | |
| Potts Michael A | $77,900 | -- | |
| Kimmel Helen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doseck Kay Ellen | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brackney Steven T | $101,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossman Cora Faye | $56,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Farthing Travis | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,582 | $44,530 | $6,170 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $44,530 | $6,170 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $44,530 | $6,170 | $38,360 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $33,870 | $7,250 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $33,870 | $7,250 | $26,620 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $33,870 | $7,250 | $26,620 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $29,610 | $6,300 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $644 | $29,610 | $6,300 | $23,310 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $29,530 | $6,300 | $23,230 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $30,070 | $6,300 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $30,070 | $6,300 | $23,770 |
| 2012 | $1,325 | $30,070 | $6,300 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map