Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Morena
Huff Realty
(513) 498-1697
49 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $204,000
Wonderful Brick 3-4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath On Great Street In West Price Hill. So Well Cared For. Much Original Character And Charm. Sold Before Sent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Krystine L | $110,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Krystine L | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $49,018 | $4,834 | $44,184 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $49,018 | $4,834 | $44,184 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $38,500 | $4,802 | $33,698 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $38,500 | $4,802 | $33,698 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $38,500 | $4,802 | $33,698 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $20,070 | $4,365 | $15,705 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $20,070 | $4,365 | $15,705 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $20,070 | $4,365 | $15,705 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $24,998 | $4,666 | $20,332 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $24,998 | $4,666 | $20,332 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $24,998 | $4,666 | $20,332 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $28,407 | $5,303 | $23,104 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Morena
Huff Realty
(513) 498-1697
49 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1577279
APN: 179-0079-0228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.