716 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,888
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $307,555, approximately $106 per square foot. 716 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Leet Michael G
Bought by
Leet Michael G and Leet Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Edgar Hugh Leet
Bought by
Leet Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Goldfarb Myrna Minson
Bought by
Leet Edgar H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leet Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Leet Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Leet Edgar H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leet Edgar H | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $83,738 | $16,695 | $67,043 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $83,738 | $16,695 | $67,043 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $83,738 | $16,695 | $67,043 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $55,997 | $15,761 | $40,236 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $55,997 | $15,761 | $40,236 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $55,997 | $15,761 | $40,236 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $47,453 | $13,356 | $34,097 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $47,453 | $13,356 | $34,097 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $47,453 | $13,356 | $34,097 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $45,403 | $12,156 | $33,247 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $45,403 | $12,156 | $33,247 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $45,403 | $12,156 | $33,247 |
| 2013 | $3,574 | $49,889 | $13,356 | $36,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map