716 E 31 S Ogden, UT 84401
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,243 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 31 S, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $414,811, approximately $218 per square foot. 716 E 31 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Farnsworth R Joel and Avery Janet A
Bought by
Kroop Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,525
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$404,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1979
Sold by
Lovell Kenneth L
Bought by
Farnsworth R Joel and Farnsworth Karlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1976
Sold by
Bohn Joann
Bought by
Eckert Thomas G and Eckert Sherry Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroop Lee | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Farnsworth R Joel | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lovell Kenneth L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Eckert Thomas G | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroop Lee | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $330,605 | $100,000 | $230,605 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $330,999 | $100,000 | $230,999 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $360,000 | $74,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $335,000 | $50,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $231,001 | $50,000 | $181,001 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $205,000 | $35,037 | $169,963 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $178,000 | $29,908 | $148,092 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $136,000 | $25,058 | $110,942 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $136,060 | $24,027 | $112,033 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $63,625 | $12,100 | $51,525 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $54,506 | $12,100 | $42,406 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $55,412 | $13,750 | $41,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map