716 E Anderson St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $63,105 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Anderson St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $79,026, approximately $74 per square foot. 716 E Anderson St is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Mccracken Frances
Bought by
Harvey Terry I and Swanda Tamey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Terry I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $3,436 | $960 | $2,476 |
| 2024 | $231 | $3,336 | $932 | $2,404 |
| 2023 | $228 | $3,239 | $924 | $2,315 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,145 | $924 | $2,221 |
| 2021 | $237 | $3,053 | $924 | $2,129 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,232 | $924 | $2,308 |
| 2019 | $225 | $3,203 | $924 | $2,279 |
| 2018 | $233 | $3,110 | $924 | $2,186 |
| 2017 | $211 | $3,020 | $924 | $2,096 |
| 2016 | $206 | $2,932 | $924 | $2,008 |