716 E Carisbrook Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $269,360 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Carisbrook Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $277,340, approximately $158 per square foot. 716 E Carisbrook Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Jenkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Patricia A and Jenkins Timothy L
Bought by
Jenkins Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Mechel John R and Mechel Linda A
Bought by
Jenkins Timothy L and Jenkins Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Jenkins | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Timothy L | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Timothy L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,735 | $8,050 | $69,685 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $77,735 | $8,050 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $61,110 | $7,280 | $53,830 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $61,110 | $7,280 | $53,830 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $61,110 | $7,280 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $54,950 | $6,510 | $48,440 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $54,950 | $6,510 | $48,440 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $54,950 | $6,510 | $48,440 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $52,325 | $7,000 | $45,325 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $149,500 | $20,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $51,310 | $6,860 | $44,450 |
| 2013 | $3,761 | $51,310 | $6,860 | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map