Seller's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Demastus
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-9345
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $107,000
Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with an inviting front porch. There is an eat-in kitchen and a dining room. The home has a full, unfinished basement for extra storage. There is a partial chain link fence. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Listed on: 02/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeriad Lambert
HOUSE HUNTER REALTY PBJ GROUP LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Daniel | $43,000 | -- | |
| Job Investments Llp | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Oldham Jason S | -- | None Available | |
| Oldham William Dana | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oldham Jason S | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldham William Dana | $47,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Sold | $18,500 | -11.5% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | For Sale | $20,900 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $46,300 | $9,600 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $386 | $45,600 | $8,100 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $368 | $38,100 | $7,400 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $297 | $38,200 | $7,400 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $237 | $36,100 | $7,400 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $230 | $36,100 | $7,400 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $227 | $36,100 | $7,400 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $222 | $36,100 | $7,400 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $216 | $35,700 | $7,400 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $208 | $35,600 | $7,400 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $298 | $35,000 | $7,400 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 | $7,400 | $27,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Demastus
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-9345
315 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jeriad Lambert
HOUSE HUNTER REALTY PBJ GROUP LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1012430
APN: 82-06-20-025-107.011-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.