716 E Grove Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Grove Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $119,098. 716 E Grove Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Price Ann C and Schmidt Ann C
Bought by
Long Terence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,395
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,703
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Terence J | $56,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Terence J | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $34,350 | $5,860 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $31,290 | $5,340 | $25,950 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $27,910 | $4,760 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $24,920 | $4,250 | $20,670 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $23,270 | $3,970 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $22,490 | $3,840 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $21,610 | $3,690 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $20,500 | $3,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $19,920 | $3,400 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $19,920 | $3,400 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $19,920 | $3,400 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $19,920 | $3,400 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $20,370 | $3,480 | $16,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map