716 E Park Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $932,709
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Park Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $862,677, approximately $253 per square foot. 716 E Park Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Aberson Micah P and Aberson Jaclyn R S
Bought by
Vanderwerff Russell and Vanderwerff Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderwerff Russell | $610,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $716,800 | $110,800 | $606,000 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $736,800 | $110,800 | $626,000 |
| 2023 | $10,210 | $736,800 | $110,800 | $626,000 |
| 2022 | $8,767 | $595,400 | $110,800 | $484,600 |
| 2021 | $7,929 | $476,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,929 | $516,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $364,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $364,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $364,289 | $48,330 | $315,959 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $358,974 | $48,330 | $310,644 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $340,820 | $46,316 | $294,504 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $340,820 | $46,316 | $294,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map