Seller's Agent in 2025
Mena Wahbaa
Keller Williams Realty
(214) 940-8461
18 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $741,000
Excellent investment and income-producing property to add to your portfolio! Quadplex in Hurst conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with identical layouts, including washer and dryer hookups, small patios, and open living areas. Units have been fully remodeled with wood flooring, tile in bathrooms, fresh texture and paint, quartz countertops, modern lighting, and decorative plumbing fixtures a must-see showcase of the property’s potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-940-8461 License #0750177 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Heba | -- | Avant National Title | |
| Lawaju Anjal | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Gawargi Michael | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Dy Property Solutions Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Swaim John Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Swaim John Eric | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $211,500 | None Available | |
| Lockett Junichi | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Juanita | -- | First Land Title | |
| Mcmary Mary Lou Green | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mina Heba | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawargi Michael | $612,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dy Property Solutions Llc | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swaim John Eric | $149,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Swaim John Eric | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockett Junichi | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Juanita | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmary Mary Lou Green | $87,990 | |
| Closed | Miller Juanita | $20,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $740,000 | +15.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $639,000 | +27.8% | -- | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -13.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $545,541 | $35,000 | $510,541 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $550,864 | $35,000 | $515,864 |
| 2023 | $9,665 | $482,424 | $35,000 | $447,424 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $335,598 | $35,000 | $300,598 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $340,808 | $35,000 | $305,808 |
| 2020 | $9,479 | $393,994 | $35,000 | $358,994 |
| 2019 | $8,846 | $361,417 | $35,000 | $326,417 |
| 2018 | $8,578 | $350,475 | $19,000 | $331,475 |
| 2017 | $8,876 | $350,749 | $19,000 | $331,749 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $225,338 | $19,000 | $206,338 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $160,100 | $11,935 | $148,165 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $160,100 | $11,935 | $148,165 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mena Wahbaa
Keller Williams Realty
(214) 940-8461
18 in this area
244 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Manuel Salazar
The DFW Realtor Group
(817) 886-9114
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Samy Eskander
Legacy Streets
(817) 680-1745
16 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dora Gutierrez
United Real Estate
(469) 363-0317
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21097141
APN: 05962579
Ask me questions while you tour the home.