716 E Piping Rock Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Piping Rock Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $708,107, approximately $301 per square foot. 716 E Piping Rock Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $658,451 | $93,044 | $565,407 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $652,622 | $93,044 | $559,578 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $603,802 | $93,044 | $510,758 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $519,914 | $84,585 | $435,329 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $484,807 | $84,585 | $400,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map