716 E Turnpike Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,348 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Turnpike Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $268,337, approximately $235 per square foot. 716 E Turnpike Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,700 | $20,150 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,050 | $16,900 | $83,150 |
| 2023 | $1 | $100,050 | $16,900 | $83,150 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $102,250 | $16,900 | $85,350 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $85,000 | $14,400 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $85,000 | $14,400 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $85,000 | $14,400 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $85,000 | $14,400 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $85,000 | $11,400 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map