716 Excelsior Ave Akron, OH 44306
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $128,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Excelsior Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $95,256, approximately $55 per square foot. 716 Excelsior Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
City Of Akron
Bought by
Cvetkovich Dobrica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Herbert Lenny
Bought by
Belcher Todd J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Herbert Lenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Lockhart Michael
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Begue Roger
Bought by
Lockhart Michael and Lockhart Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area