716 Firetower Rd Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $234,481, approximately $217 per square foot. 716 Firetower Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Dickens Cody Phillip
Bought by
Dickens Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Wills Ethelle West
Bought by
Bryant Hugh L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Hugh L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $176,579 | $44,983 | $131,596 |
| 2024 | $459 | $66,777 | $31,061 | $35,716 |
| 2023 | $533 | $66,777 | $31,061 | $35,716 |
| 2022 | $506 | $66,777 | $31,061 | $35,716 |
| 2020 | $501 | $66,777 | $31,061 | $35,716 |
| 2019 | $446 | $93,277 | $51,029 | $42,248 |
| 2017 | $604 | $93,277 | $51,029 | $42,248 |
| 2016 | $437 | $93,277 | $51,029 | $42,248 |
| 2015 | $417 | $93,277 | $51,029 | $42,248 |
| 2014 | $285 | $101,305 | $63,263 | $38,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map